HouseValuation
Home·IG3·Valuation

63, LEVETT GARDENS, IG3 9BU

Semi-detached·163·EPC C
Estimated value
£747,029

Median £4,583/m² in your area × 163 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£550,000Median £790,000£900,000
Estimated value: £747,029Last sold (Dec 2024): £507,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near IG3 9BU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 LEVETT GARDENS
IG3 9BT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£900,000149£6,040C88%
75 LEVETT GARDENS
IG3 9BU · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£790,000175£4,514C87%
6 KILMARTIN ROAD
IG3 9PF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£550,000120£4,583C84%
11 EGERTON GARDENS
IG3 9HP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£900,000174£5,172D84%
10 BROWNLEA GARDENS
IG3 9NL · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£720,000150£4,800C83%
102 ASHGROVE ROAD
IG3 9XD · Terraced
Feb 2026£630,000145£4,345D81%
45 ASHGROVE ROAD
IG3 9XF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£900,000166£5,422E81%
110 GOODMAYES LANE
IG3 9PZ · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£700,000182£3,846C81%
110 GOODMAYES LANE
IG3 9PZ · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£700,000182£3,846C81%
27 BROWNLEA GARDENS
IG3 9NL · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£835,000187£4,465C80%

Dig deeper into this address