HouseValuation
Home·IG3·Valuation

48, LEVETT GARDENS, IG3 9BU

Semi-detached·150·EPC D
Estimated value
£775,800

Median £5,172/m² in your area × 150 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£507,000Median £850,000£900,000
Estimated value: £775,800Last sold (Mar 2014): £435,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near IG3 9BU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
76 LEVETT GARDENS
IG3 9BU · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£735,000134£5,485D89%
14 LEVETT GARDENS
IG3 9BT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£900,000149£6,040C85%
102 ASHGROVE ROAD
IG3 9XD · Terraced
Feb 2026£630,000145£4,345D84%
45 ASHGROVE ROAD
IG3 9XF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£900,000166£5,422E84%
15 KINGSWOOD ROAD
IG3 8UE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£850,000159£5,346D82%
63 LEVETT GARDENS
IG3 9BU · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£507,000163£3,110C82%
6 KILMARTIN ROAD
IG3 9PF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£550,000120£4,583C81%
11 EGERTON GARDENS
IG3 9HP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£900,000174£5,172D81%
34 LEVETT GARDENS
IG3 9BT · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£700,000145£4,828D81%
19 TRENANCE GARDENS
IG3 9NG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£872,000195£4,472D81%

Dig deeper into this address