Estimated value
£759,800
Median £5,240/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£550,000Median £735,000£900,000
Estimated value: £759,800Last sold (Mar 2025): £700,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near IG3 9BT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 LEVETT GARDENS IG3 9BT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £900,000 | 149 | £6,040 | C | 91% |
102 ASHGROVE ROAD IG3 9XD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £630,000 | 145 | £4,345 | D | 84% |
45 ASHGROVE ROAD IG3 9XF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £900,000 | 166 | £5,422 | E | 84% |
50 LEAMINGTON GARDENS IG3 9TX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £655,000 | 125 | £5,240 | D | 84% |
76 LEVETT GARDENS IG3 9BU · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £735,000 | 134 | £5,485 | D | 82% |
15 KINGSWOOD ROAD IG3 8UE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £850,000 | 159 | £5,346 | D | 82% |
38 LEVETT GARDENS IG3 9BT · Semi-detached | Dec 2024 | £610,000 | 137 | £4,453 | E | 82% |
6 KILMARTIN ROAD IG3 9PF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 120 | £4,583 | C | 81% |