Estimated value
£383,328
Median £4,356/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £440,000£700,000
Estimated value: £383,328Last sold (May 2003): £210,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near IG3 8PU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
66 CHESTER ROAD IG3 8PR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 92 | £3,967 | D | 90% |
54 SPENCER ROAD IG3 8PW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £265,000 | 75 | £3,533 | C | 88% |
25 CLAREMONT GARDENS IG3 8AH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £456,000 | 80 | £5,700 | C | 87% |
4 SWINDON CLOSE IG3 8BQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 82 | £4,207 | C | 87% |
200 DAWLISH DRIVE IG3 9EQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £485,500 | 98 | £4,954 | D | 86% |
123 BLYTHSWOOD ROAD IG3 8SQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £500,000 | 99 | £5,051 | D | 86% |
111 LANSDOWNE ROAD IG3 8NG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £700,000 | 99 | £7,071 | D | 86% |
9 WESSEX CLOSE IG3 8JT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 85 | £3,824 | C | 85% |
340 GREEN LANE IG3 9JR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 101 | £4,356 | D | 84% |