Estimated value
£643,060
Median £4,345/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£472,500Median £609,000£750,000
Estimated value: £643,060Last sold (Apr 2019): £500,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near IG3 8PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 FELBRIGGE ROAD IG3 8DN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £580,000 | 128 | £4,531 | D | 88% |
139 CHESTER ROAD IG3 8PX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £472,500 | 169 | £2,796 | D | 88% |
10 GOODMAYES AVENUE IG3 8TW · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £700,000 | 170 | £4,118 | C | 85% |
91 ELGIN ROAD IG3 8LW · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £750,000 | 140 | £5,357 | C | 84% |
9 HOLLAND PARK AVENUE IG3 8JR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £609,000 | 143 | £4,259 | D | 84% |
196 MEADS LANE IG3 8NY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £620,000 | 152 | £4,079 | D | 83% |
102 ASHGROVE ROAD IG3 9XD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £630,000 | 145 | £4,345 | D | 82% |
111 PEMBROKE ROAD IG3 8PF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £530,000 | 109 | £4,862 | C | 82% |
100 KINGSWOOD ROAD IG3 8UD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £600,000 | 119 | £5,042 | C | 81% |