HouseValuation
Home·IG3·Valuation

174, PEMBROKE ROAD, IG3 8PG

Detached·129·EPC E
Estimated value
£624,618

Median £4,842/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £580,000£850,000
Estimated value: £624,618Last sold (Nov 2021): £700,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near IG3 8PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 FELBRIGGE ROAD
IG3 8DN · Terraced
Mar 2026£580,000128£4,531D76%
20 WOODSTOCK GARDENS
IG3 9SZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£567,000115£4,930E75%
182 BARLEY LANE
IG3 8XR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£612,500127£4,823C75%
5 LOMBARD AVENUE
IG3 8ER · Terraced
Jan 2026£250,000110£2,273D74%
6 KILMARTIN ROAD
IG3 9PF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£550,000120£4,583C73%
2 CHEPSTOW CRESCENT
IG3 8JJ · Detached
May 2025£667,500122£5,471A73%
9 HOLLAND PARK AVENUE
IG3 8JR · Terraced
Dec 2025£609,000143£4,259D72%
15 KINGSWOOD ROAD
IG3 8UE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£850,000159£5,346D72%
21 MITCHAM ROAD
IG3 8QW · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£537,500111£4,842D72%
33 GARTMORE ROAD
IG3 9XG · Terraced
Dec 2025£575,000118£4,873E71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address