Estimated value
£584,832
Median £4,569/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £580,000£655,000
Estimated value: £584,832Last sold (Mar 2025): £650,000
A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 43 points.
Sales near IG3 8LN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 FELBRIGGE ROAD IG3 8DN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £580,000 | 128 | £4,531 | D | 88% |
5 LOMBARD AVENUE IG3 8ER · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 110 | £2,273 | D | 86% |
9 HOLLAND PARK AVENUE IG3 8JR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £609,000 | 143 | £4,259 | D | 84% |
33 GARTMORE ROAD IG3 9XG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £575,000 | 118 | £4,873 | E | 83% |
102 ASHGROVE ROAD IG3 9XD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £630,000 | 145 | £4,345 | D | 82% |
50 LEAMINGTON GARDENS IG3 9TX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £655,000 | 125 | £5,240 | D | 82% |
111 PEMBROKE ROAD IG3 8PF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £530,000 | 109 | £4,862 | C | 82% |
372 GREEN LANE IG3 9JU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £530,000 | 116 | £4,569 | D | 82% |
100 KINGSWOOD ROAD IG3 8UD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £600,000 | 119 | £5,042 | C | 81% |