HouseValuation
Home·IG3·Valuation

2, ELGIN ROAD, IG3 8LL

Terraced·129·EPC F
Estimated value
£589,401

Median £4,569/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £580,000£655,000
Estimated value: £589,401Last sold (Nov 2014): £410,000

A
Now: 24/100 (F)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 24/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 56 points.

Sales near IG3 8LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 FELBRIGGE ROAD
IG3 8DN · Terraced
Mar 2026£580,000128£4,531D85%
5 LOMBARD AVENUE
IG3 8ER · Terraced
Jan 2026£250,000110£2,273D83%
9 HOLLAND PARK AVENUE
IG3 8JR · Terraced
Dec 2025£609,000143£4,259D81%
33 GARTMORE ROAD
IG3 9XG · Terraced
Dec 2025£575,000118£4,873E80%
102 ASHGROVE ROAD
IG3 9XD · Terraced
Feb 2026£630,000145£4,345D79%
50 LEAMINGTON GARDENS
IG3 9TX · Terraced
Feb 2026£655,000125£5,240D79%
372 GREEN LANE
IG3 9JU · Terraced
Feb 2026£530,000116£4,569D79%
100 KINGSWOOD ROAD
IG3 8UD · Terraced
Nov 2025£600,000119£5,042C78%
62 ST ALBANS ROAD
IG3 8NN · Terraced
Aug 2025£545,000138£3,949D78%
12 LYNFORD GARDENS
IG3 9LY · Terraced
Oct 2025£575,000122£4,713E78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address