HouseValuation
Home·IG2·Valuation

20A, NETLEY ROAD, IG2 7NT

Semi-detached·117·EPC E
Estimated value
£566,748

Median £4,844/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £615,000£831,000
Estimated value: £566,748Last sold (Jul 2000): £131,000

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near IG2 7NT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 BRENDON GARDENS
IG2 7JP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£620,000128£4,844D83%
184 PERTH ROAD
IG2 6DZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£615,000122£5,041E78%
59 ROSEDENE GARDENS
IG2 6YD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£831,000107£7,766F78%
46 KIMBERLEY AVENUE
IG2 7AS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£450,00095£4,737E78%
9 CHURCH ROAD
IG2 7ES · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£500,000106£4,717C78%
26 STAINFORTH ROAD
IG2 7EH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£637,000143£4,455D77%
90 ASHURST DRIVE
IG2 6SB · Terraced
Mar 2026£475,000104£4,567D77%
6B YOUNGS ROAD
IG2 7LF · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£640,000100£6,400D77%
45 SPRINGFIELD DRIVE
IG2 6PT · Terraced
Feb 2026£605,000131£4,618D76%
35 HERTFORD ROAD
IG2 7HE · Terraced
Sept 2025£585,000102£5,735D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address