HouseValuation
Home·IG2·Valuation

40, ABBEY ROAD, IG2 7NB

Detached·110·EPC C
Estimated value
£518,870

Median £4,717/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £500,000£650,000
Estimated value: £518,870Last sold (Nov 2024): £552,700

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near IG2 7NB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 CHURCH ROAD
IG2 7ES · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£500,000106£4,717C78%
55 YOXLEY DRIVE
IG2 6PX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£600,00099£6,061C78%
56 PERKINS ROAD
IG2 7NQ · Detached
Mar 2025£495,000110£4,500B77%
5 BURYSIDE CLOSE
IG2 7JF · Detached
Aug 2024£570,000120£4,750C76%
9 STAPLEFORD AVENUE
IG2 7RU · Terraced
Dec 2025£280,00098£2,857C76%
39 KIMBERLEY AVENUE
IG2 7AR · Terraced
Nov 2025£300,000120£2,500C75%
324 PERTH ROAD
IG2 6DB · Terraced
Mar 2026£562,000115£4,887C74%
16 JEFFERSON CLOSE
IG2 6RZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,00080£5,625C74%
1072 EASTERN AVENUE
IG2 7SF · Flat
Oct 2025£315,000112£2,813C74%
38 ROY GARDENS
IG2 7QQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£650,000140£4,643C73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address