HouseValuation
Home·IG2·Valuation

58, CHARTER AVENUE, IG2 7AB

Semi-detached·93·EPC E
Estimated value
£540,330

Median £5,810/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £507,000£610,000
Estimated value: £540,330Last sold (Sept 2016): £540,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near IG2 7AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 KIMBERLEY AVENUE
IG2 7AS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£450,00095£4,737E84%
508 LEY STREET
IG2 7DB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£450,00092£4,891D81%
16 JEFFERSON CLOSE
IG2 6RZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,00080£5,625C80%
52 CHARTER AVENUE
IG2 7AB · Terraced
Sept 2025£610,000105£5,810C79%
227 OAKS LANE
IG2 7QH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£510,00069£7,391D79%
9 CHURCH ROAD
IG2 7ES · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£500,000106£4,717C78%
55 YOXLEY DRIVE
IG2 6PX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£600,00099£6,061C78%
59 SPEARPOINT GARDENS
IG2 7SZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£527,00084£6,274D77%
73 GLENCOE AVENUE
IG2 7AL · Terraced
Oct 2025£507,00096£5,281D77%
13 PERRYMANS FARM ROAD
IG2 7LB · Terraced
Jan 2026£470,00076£6,184E77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address