HouseValuation
Home·IG2·Valuation

52, CHARTER AVENUE, IG2 7AB

Terraced·105·EPC C
Estimated value
£539,070

Median £5,134/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £565,000£640,000
Estimated value: £539,070Last sold (Sept 2025): £610,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near IG2 7AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 STAPLEFORD AVENUE
IG2 7RU · Terraced
Dec 2025£280,00098£2,857C88%
39 KIMBERLEY AVENUE
IG2 7AR · Terraced
Nov 2025£300,000120£2,500C87%
324 PERTH ROAD
IG2 6DB · Terraced
Mar 2026£562,000115£4,887C86%
46 ALBEMARLE GARDENS
IG2 6DL · Terraced
Feb 2026£575,000112£5,134C85%
31 CROWNFIELD AVENUE
IG2 7RP · Terraced
Sept 2025£565,000108£5,231C85%
54 CRANLEY ROAD
IG2 6AD · Terraced
Feb 2026£565,000115£4,913C85%
16 GLENWOOD GARDENS
IG2 6XT · Terraced
Jan 2026£640,000118£5,424C84%
73 GLENCOE AVENUE
IG2 7AL · Terraced
Oct 2025£507,00096£5,281D83%
47 DEVONSHIRE ROAD
IG2 7EW · Terraced
Jun 2025£625,000113£5,531C83%
90 ASHURST DRIVE
IG2 6SB · Terraced
Mar 2026£475,000104£4,567D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address