HouseValuation
Home·IG2·Valuation

9, WYCOMBE ROAD, IG2 6UT

Semi-detached·113·EPC D
Estimated value
£662,632

Median £5,864/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £620,000£825,000
Estimated value: £662,632Last sold (Jun 2025): £570,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near IG2 6UT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 WYCOMBE ROAD
IG2 6UT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£825,000136£6,066C87%
55 YOXLEY DRIVE
IG2 6PX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£600,00099£6,061C86%
90 ASHURST DRIVE
IG2 6SB · Terraced
Mar 2026£475,000104£4,567D85%
76 HEADLEY DRIVE
IG2 6LU · Terraced
Jan 2026£645,000110£5,864D83%
324 PERTH ROAD
IG2 6DB · Terraced
Mar 2026£562,000115£4,887C82%
16 JEFFERSON CLOSE
IG2 6RZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,00080£5,625C82%
111 HEADLEY DRIVE
IG2 6QL · Terraced
Dec 2025£674,500106£6,363D82%
82 GLENWOOD GARDENS
IG2 6XU · Semi-detached
May 2025£750,000123£6,098D82%
9 BRENDON GARDENS
IG2 7JP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£620,000128£4,844D81%
49 GAYSHAM AVENUE
IG2 6TB · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£525,000103£5,097D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address