HouseValuation
Home·IG2·Valuation

13, WYCOMBE ROAD, IG2 6UT

Semi-detached·100·EPC E
Estimated value
£562,500

Median £5,625/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £570,000£831,000
Estimated value: £562,500Last sold (Jan 2017): £485,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near IG2 6UT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 WYCOMBE ROAD
IG2 6UT · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£570,000113£5,044D86%
59 ROSEDENE GARDENS
IG2 6YD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£831,000107£7,766F83%
55 YOXLEY DRIVE
IG2 6PX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£600,00099£6,061C83%
90 ASHURST DRIVE
IG2 6SB · Terraced
Mar 2026£475,000104£4,567D82%
76 HEADLEY DRIVE
IG2 6LU · Terraced
Jan 2026£645,000110£5,864D80%
324 PERTH ROAD
IG2 6DB · Terraced
Mar 2026£562,000115£4,887C79%
46 KIMBERLEY AVENUE
IG2 7AS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£450,00095£4,737E79%
16 JEFFERSON CLOSE
IG2 6RZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,00080£5,625C79%
111 HEADLEY DRIVE
IG2 6QL · Terraced
Dec 2025£674,500106£6,363D79%
45 MARTLEY DRIVE
IG2 6SJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£519,000113£4,593F78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address