HouseValuation
Home·IG2·Valuation

46, ASHURST DRIVE, IG2 6SB

Terraced·114·EPC F
Estimated value
£560,082

Median £4,913/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £575,000£674,500
Estimated value: £560,082Last sold (Mar 2017): £463,000

A
Now: 28/100 (F)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 28/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 48 points.

Sales near IG2 6SB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
90 ASHURST DRIVE
IG2 6SB · Terraced
Mar 2026£475,000104£4,567D91%
45 MARTLEY DRIVE
IG2 6SJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£519,000113£4,593F87%
90 ASHURST DRIVE
IG2 6SB · Terraced
Nov 2025£475,000104£4,567D87%
184 PERTH ROAD
IG2 6DZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£615,000122£5,041E86%
45 SPRINGFIELD DRIVE
IG2 6PT · Terraced
Feb 2026£605,000131£4,618D84%
76 HEADLEY DRIVE
IG2 6LU · Terraced
Jan 2026£645,000110£5,864D83%
324 PERTH ROAD
IG2 6DB · Terraced
Mar 2026£562,000115£4,887C82%
111 HEADLEY DRIVE
IG2 6QL · Terraced
Dec 2025£674,500106£6,363D82%
46 ALBEMARLE GARDENS
IG2 6DL · Terraced
Feb 2026£575,000112£5,134C81%
54 CRANLEY ROAD
IG2 6AD · Terraced
Feb 2026£565,000115£4,913C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address