Estimated value
£525,640
Median £6,184/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £530,000£725,000
Estimated value: £525,640Last sold (Sept 2017): £395,000
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 39 points.
Sales near IG2 6SB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
90 ASHURST DRIVE IG2 6SB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 104 | £4,567 | D | 88% |
29 ICKNIELD DRIVE IG2 6SE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £525,000 | 81 | £6,481 | D | 88% |
107A OTLEY DRIVE IG2 6QY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £550,000 | 81 | £6,790 | D | 85% |
111 QUEBEC ROAD IG2 6AW · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £550,000 | 87 | £6,322 | E | 84% |
90 ASHURST DRIVE IG2 6SB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £475,000 | 104 | £4,567 | D | 84% |
13 PERRYMANS FARM ROAD IG2 7LB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 76 | £6,184 | E | 84% |
20 ASHURST DRIVE IG2 6SQ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £530,000 | 89 | £5,955 | E | 84% |
12 CRANLEY ROAD IG2 6AD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £725,000 | 97 | £7,474 | D | 83% |
75A HORNS ROAD IG2 6BN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 81 | £2,469 | C | 83% |