HouseValuation
Home·IG2·Valuation

3, SPRINGFIELD DRIVE, IG2 6PT

Terraced·112·EPC E
Estimated value
£550,256

Median £4,913/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £575,000£674,500
Estimated value: £550,256Last sold (Apr 2024): £450,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near IG2 6PT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
184 PERTH ROAD
IG2 6DZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£615,000122£5,041E89%
90 ASHURST DRIVE
IG2 6SB · Terraced
Mar 2026£475,000104£4,567D88%
45 SPRINGFIELD DRIVE
IG2 6PT · Terraced
Feb 2026£605,000131£4,618D87%
76 HEADLEY DRIVE
IG2 6LU · Terraced
Jan 2026£645,000110£5,864D86%
324 PERTH ROAD
IG2 6DB · Terraced
Mar 2026£562,000115£4,887C85%
111 HEADLEY DRIVE
IG2 6QL · Terraced
Dec 2025£674,500106£6,363D85%
45 MARTLEY DRIVE
IG2 6SJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£519,000113£4,593F84%
90 ASHURST DRIVE
IG2 6SB · Terraced
Nov 2025£475,000104£4,567D84%
46 ALBEMARLE GARDENS
IG2 6DL · Terraced
Feb 2026£575,000112£5,134C84%
54 CRANLEY ROAD
IG2 6AD · Terraced
Feb 2026£565,000115£4,913C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address