Estimated value
£623,760
Median £5,424/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £605,000£740,000
Estimated value: £623,760Last sold (Mar 2026): £562,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near IG2 6DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 ALBEMARLE GARDENS IG2 6DL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £575,000 | 112 | £5,134 | C | 90% |
54 CRANLEY ROAD IG2 6AD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £565,000 | 115 | £4,913 | C | 90% |
16 GLENWOOD GARDENS IG2 6XT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £640,000 | 118 | £5,424 | C | 89% |
90 ASHURST DRIVE IG2 6SB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 104 | £4,567 | D | 88% |
45 SPRINGFIELD DRIVE IG2 6PT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £605,000 | 131 | £4,618 | D | 87% |
42 ETHELBERT GARDENS IG2 6UN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £740,000 | 130 | £5,692 | C | 87% |
544 CRANBROOK ROAD IG2 6RD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £510,000 | 104 | £4,904 | C | 86% |
76 HEADLEY DRIVE IG2 6LU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £645,000 | 110 | £5,864 | D | 86% |