HouseValuation
Home·IG11·Valuation

37, WILMINGTON GARDENS, IG11 9TP

Terraced·125·EPC C
Estimated value
£571,125

Median £4,569/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£451,750Median £530,000£650,000
Estimated value: £571,125Last sold (Mar 2023): £550,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near IG11 9TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 THORPE ROAD
IG11 9XJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£493,000139£3,547C89%
117 WILMINGTON GARDENS
IG11 9TR · Terraced
Jan 2026£650,000132£4,924C89%
62 MELFORD AVENUE
IG11 9HT · Terraced
Nov 2025£580,000128£4,531C87%
6 CRANLEIGH GARDENS
IG11 9TJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£515,000117£4,402C86%
207 SALISBURY AVENUE
IG11 9XT · Terraced
Mar 2026£500,000103£4,854C85%
53 MELFORD AVENUE
IG11 9HS · Terraced
Sept 2025£532,000107£4,972C85%
391 RIPPLE ROAD
IG11 9PN · Terraced
Feb 2026£460,00098£4,694C84%
34 WILMINGTON GARDENS
IG11 9TP · Terraced
Apr 2025£530,000116£4,569D84%
33 HURSTBOURNE GARDENS
IG11 9UY · Terraced
Nov 2025£540,000120£4,500D84%
11 GOODEY ROAD
IG11 9PB · Terraced
Aug 2025£451,750107£4,222C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address