HouseValuation
Home·IG11·Valuation

41, VICTORIA ROAD, IG11 8PY

Terraced·118·EPC D
Estimated value
£572,772

Median £4,854/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £500,000£650,000
Estimated value: £572,772Last sold (Jan 2012): £245,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near IG11 8PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9A LONDON ROAD
IG11 8AF · Terraced
Mar 2026£270,000115£2,348D91%
207 SALISBURY AVENUE
IG11 9XT · Terraced
Mar 2026£500,000103£4,854C83%
33 HURSTBOURNE GARDENS
IG11 9UY · Terraced
Nov 2025£540,000120£4,500D82%
73 NETHERFIELD GARDENS
IG11 9TN · Terraced
Nov 2025£535,000129£4,147D82%
209 SALISBURY AVENUE
IG11 9XT · Terraced
Feb 2026£373,323102£3,660C82%
12 FANSHAWE AVENUE
IG11 8RG · Terraced
Aug 2025£500,000107£4,673C81%
118 WILMINGTON GARDENS
IG11 9TU · Terraced
Oct 2025£575,000104£5,529D81%
117 WILMINGTON GARDENS
IG11 9TR · Terraced
Jan 2026£650,000132£4,924C81%
53 HURSTBOURNE GARDENS
IG11 9UY · Terraced
Sept 2025£500,000103£4,854D80%
69 NETHERFIELD GARDENS
IG11 9TN · Terraced
Mar 2026£485,00091£5,330D80%

Dig deeper into this address