Estimated value
£514,690
Median £4,679/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £450,000£540,000
Estimated value: £514,690Last sold (Dec 2007): £235,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near IG11 8PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9A LONDON ROAD IG11 8AF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 115 | £2,348 | D | 91% |
207 SALISBURY AVENUE IG11 9XT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £500,000 | 103 | £4,854 | C | 83% |
42 SUFFOLK ROAD IG11 7QW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £440,000 | 98 | £4,490 | D | 83% |
391 RIPPLE ROAD IG11 9PN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £460,000 | 98 | £4,694 | C | 82% |
33 HURSTBOURNE GARDENS IG11 9UY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £540,000 | 120 | £4,500 | D | 82% |
45 ESSEX ROAD IG11 7QN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 94 | £4,096 | C | 82% |
4 LEVINE GARDENS IG11 0UH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 94 | £4,787 | D | 82% |
62 JULIA GARDENS IG11 0UL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £456,000 | 96 | £4,750 | D | 82% |
209 SALISBURY AVENUE IG11 9XT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £373,323 | 102 | £3,660 | C | 82% |