HouseValuation
Home·IG11·Valuation

115, MAYBURY ROAD, IG11 0PG

Terraced·77·EPC C
Estimated value
£476,014

Median £6,182/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £412,500£485,000
Estimated value: £476,014Last sold (Nov 2024): £440,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near IG11 0PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
113 MAYBURY ROAD
IG11 0PG · Terraced
Jul 2025£412,50077£5,357C90%
38 CRAVEN GARDENS
IG11 0BN · Terraced
Feb 2026£450,00084£5,357D87%
34 WAVERLEY GARDENS
IG11 0BH · Terraced
Jan 2026£400,00078£5,128D86%
214 GURNEY CLOSE
IG11 8LB · Terraced
Mar 2026£425,50068£6,257C86%
10 MEADOW ROAD
IG11 9QS · Terraced
Feb 2026£382,00079£4,835C85%
139 ROYCRAFT AVENUE
IG11 0NS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£430,00068£6,324C84%
51 WANDERER DRIVE
IG11 0XJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£485,00072£6,736C84%
16 GOODEY ROAD
IG11 9PB · Terraced
Dec 2025£408,00066£6,182C83%
33 MOVERS LANE
IG11 7UH · Terraced
Dec 2025£375,00084£4,464C83%
14 ATLANTIS CLOSE
IG11 0GH · Terraced
Jan 2026£360,00056£6,429C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address