Estimated value
£733,516
Median £5,474/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£485,000Median £635,000£895,000
Estimated value: £733,516Last sold (Sept 2022): £655,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near IG10 3RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 LUSHES ROAD IG10 3QD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £565,000 | 114 | £4,956 | D | 87% |
117 GREENSTED ROAD IG10 3DJ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £720,000 | 129 | £5,581 | D | 86% |
68 COLSON ROAD IG10 3RJ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £565,000 | 124 | £4,556 | D | 85% |
46 STONARDS HILL IG10 3EG · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £895,000 | 145 | £6,172 | D | 84% |
137 GREENSTED ROAD IG10 3DJ · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £713,000 | 124 | £5,750 | D | 84% |
71 COLSON ROAD IG10 3RL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £485,000 | 103 | £4,709 | D | 84% |
150 COLSON ROAD IG10 3RA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £575,000 | 114 | £5,044 | D | 84% |
48 BUSHFIELDS IG10 3JP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £635,000 | 116 | £5,474 | C | 84% |