HouseValuation
Home·IG10·Valuation

27, HONEYCROFT, IG10 3PR

Semi-detached·92·EPC D
Estimated value
£648,416

Median £7,048/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£412,000Median £650,000£783,000
Estimated value: £648,416Last sold (Mar 2001): £102,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near IG10 3PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
71 COLSON ROAD
IG10 3RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£485,000103£4,709D90%
4 THE MEADWAY
IG10 3AN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£695,000105£6,619D89%
69 VALLEY HILL
IG10 3AL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£650,00085£7,647D85%
8 ENGLANDS LANE
IG10 2QQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£652,00093£7,011D85%
30 HARVEY GARDENS
IG10 2AD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£412,00094£4,383D85%
35 SEDLEY RISE
IG10 1LS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£783,00098£7,990D85%
28 VALLEY HILL
IG10 3AE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£780,501101£7,728D85%
80 AVONDALE DRIVE
IG10 3DQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£540,00067£8,060D84%
96 VALLEY HILL
IG10 3AT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£585,00083£7,048D84%
20 FELSTEAD ROAD
IG10 3BB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£450,00088£5,114D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address