Estimated value
£359,351
Median £5,891/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£318,000Median £370,000£500,000
Estimated value: £359,351Last sold (Mar 2023): £360,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near IG10 3FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 MAYBURY CLOSE IG10 3PF · Flat | Mar 2026 | £318,000 | 52 | £6,115 | D | 91% |
21 VALLEY CLOSE IG10 3AB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 63 | £5,714 | D | 90% |
ROXWELL HOUSE (8) VALLEY HILL IG10 3AY · Flat | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 63 | £5,159 | C | 88% |
26 COLLEGE CLOSE IG10 3FD · Flat | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 65 | £5,769 | B | 87% |
8 BRYONY CLOSE IG10 3PG · Flat | Dec 2025 | £324,000 | 55 | £5,891 | C | 85% |
6 MEADOW ROAD IG10 4HX · Flat | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 65 | £7,692 | D | 84% |
9 BARNCROFT ROAD IG10 3EY · Flat | Aug 2025 | £370,000 | 62 | £5,968 | D | 84% |
27 BROOMFIELD AVENUE IG10 3DB · Flat | Jul 2025 | £385,000 | 58 | £6,638 | D | 84% |
VALLEY LODGE, 3 (FLAT 6) VALLEY HILL IG10 3BF · Flat | Oct 2025 | £355,000 | 64 | £5,547 | C | 83% |