Estimated value
£572,135
Median £6,731/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£412,000Median £610,000£652,000
Estimated value: £572,135Last sold (Dec 2013): £340,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near IG10 3DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 ROYDON CLOSE IG10 3DN · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £500,000 | 83 | £6,024 | C | 91% |
40 RIVER WAY IG10 3LH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £610,000 | 81 | £7,531 | C | 84% |
2 THE HAWTHORNS IG10 3QT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 77 | £6,169 | C | 84% |
2 LUCTON MEWS IG10 3PE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £612,500 | 91 | £6,731 | C | 84% |
90 OAKWOOD HILL IG10 3ER · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £490,000 | 87 | £5,632 | C | 84% |
129 RODING ROAD IG10 3BS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £625,000 | 78 | £8,013 | C | 83% |
47 AUDLEY GARDENS IG10 2EW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 92 | £5,435 | C | 82% |
69 VALLEY HILL IG10 3AL · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £650,000 | 85 | £7,647 | D | 82% |
8 ENGLANDS LANE IG10 2QQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £652,000 | 93 | £7,011 | D | 82% |