HouseValuation
Home·IG10·Valuation

41, ROYDON CLOSE, IG10 3DN

Semi-detached·109·EPC C
Estimated value
£606,694

Median £5,566/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£485,000Median £625,000£695,000
Estimated value: £606,694Last sold (Jun 2024): £665,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near IG10 3DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
71 COLSON ROAD
IG10 3RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£485,000103£4,709D87%
48 BUSHFIELDS
IG10 3JP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£635,000116£5,474C87%
28 CROSSFIELDS
IG10 3PY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£600,000118£5,085C86%
4 THE MEADWAY
IG10 3AN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£695,000105£6,619D86%
4 DOUBLEDAY ROAD
IG10 2AT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£590,000106£5,566C85%
29 ROYDON CLOSE
IG10 3DN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£500,00083£6,024C85%
37 LUSHES ROAD
IG10 3QD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£565,000114£4,956D84%
52 BUSHFIELDS
IG10 3JP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£625,000113£5,531C84%
100 VALLEY HILL
IG10 3AT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£640,000107£5,981D84%
91 GREENSTED ROAD
IG10 3DJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£627,500103£6,092C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address