Estimated value
£406,616
Median £7,672/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£318,000Median £425,000£540,000
Estimated value: £406,616Last sold (Sept 2021): £290,000
A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 57/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 57/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near IG10 3DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
80 AVONDALE DRIVE IG10 3DQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £540,000 | 67 | £8,060 | D | 81% |
90 RIVER WAY IG10 3LL · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £386,500 | 52 | £7,433 | D | 81% |
111 RIVER WAY IG10 3LN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 61 | £6,066 | D | 80% |
15 TEWKESBURY CLOSE IG10 3NT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £495,000 | 60 | £8,250 | D | 77% |
4 BRYONY CLOSE IG10 3PG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £415,000 | 55 | £7,545 | C | 77% |
12 TEWKESBURY CLOSE IG10 3NT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £468,000 | 61 | £7,672 | D | 76% |
61 RODING GARDENS IG10 3NH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 57 | £8,772 | C | 76% |
5 SCHOOL HOUSE GARDENS IG10 3PD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 55 | £7,727 | C | 76% |