HouseValuation
Home·IG10·Valuation

40, STANMORE WAY, IG10 2SA

Detached·274·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,738,804

Median £6,346/m² in your area × 274 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£480,000Median £1,530,000£2,195,000
Estimated value: £1,738,804Last sold (Jul 2014): £1,250,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near IG10 2SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 PARK HILL
IG10 4ES · Detached
Mar 2026£480,000298£1,611C83%
16 ST JOHNS ROAD
IG10 1RZ · Detached
Oct 2025£1,925,000233£8,262D81%
PORTLAND HOUSE BALDWINS HILL
IG10 1SA · Detached
Jul 2025£1,650,000260£6,346D78%
1 CHURCH LANE
IG10 1PD · Detached
Oct 2025£1,200,000263£4,563C78%
17 CAMPIONS
IG10 2SG · Detached
Jun 2025£1,650,000305£5,410B77%
20 SPARELEAZE HILL
IG10 1BT · Detached
Jul 2025£1,500,000252£5,952C76%
25 ALBION PARK
IG10 4RB · Detached
Oct 2025£1,530,000209£7,321D75%
LANTERNS (1) WHITAKERS WAY
IG10 1SQ · Detached
Mar 2026£900,000141£6,383D74%
18 OLLARDS GROVE
IG10 4DW · Detached
Sept 2025£1,450,000275£5,273B74%
44 OLLARDS GROVE
IG10 4DW · Detached
Aug 2025£2,195,000228£9,627D73%

Dig deeper into this address