HouseValuation
Home·IG10·Valuation

36, STANMORE WAY, IG10 2SA

Detached·163·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,040,429

Median £6,383/m² in your area × 163 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£700,000Median £977,000£1,150,000
Estimated value: £1,040,429Last sold (Aug 2017): £935,000

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near IG10 2SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
LANTERNS (1) WHITAKERS WAY
IG10 1SQ · Detached
Mar 2026£900,000141£6,383D83%
81 GOLDINGS ROAD
IG10 2QW · Detached
Nov 2025£950,000161£5,901C81%
68 CHURCH HILL
IG10 1LB · Detached
Mar 2026£985,000148£6,655C80%
9 CAMPIONS
IG10 2SG · Detached
Jun 2025£1,045,000139£7,518D80%
50 THE LINDENS
IG10 3HS · Detached
Feb 2026£850,000147£5,782C79%
58 WILLINGALE ROAD
IG10 2DB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£700,000164£4,268C78%
PRIMROSE COTTAGE, 20 FOREST WAY
IG10 1JG · Detached
Jul 2025£977,000146£6,692E78%
8 BROADSTROOD
IG10 2SE · Detached
Mar 2025£980,000170£5,765D78%
34 ENGLANDS LANE
IG10 2QQ · Detached
Sept 2025£740,000124£5,968D76%
61 SPRING GROVE
IG10 4QE · Detached
Aug 2025£1,150,000163£7,055D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address