HouseValuation
Home·IG10·Valuation

83, ENGLANDS LANE, IG10 2QL

Terraced·84·EPC C
Estimated value
£477,540

Median £5,685/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£399,400Median £465,000£610,000
Estimated value: £477,540Last sold (Aug 2022): £515,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near IG10 2QL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 FAIRMEADS
IG10 2NE · Terraced
Mar 2026£470,00072£6,528C91%
12 AUDLEY GARDENS
IG10 2EL · Terraced
Feb 2026£465,00092£5,054C90%
10 WILLINGALE CLOSE
IG10 2BY · Terraced
Dec 2025£415,00073£5,685C88%
24 MANNOCK DRIVE
IG10 2JA · Terraced
Feb 2026£495,00079£6,266D87%
21 DOUBLEDAY ROAD
IG10 2AU · Terraced
Nov 2025£450,00081£5,556C87%
2 HANSON DRIVE
IG10 2EB · Terraced
Feb 2026£399,40074£5,397D87%
11 COLLARD GREEN
IG10 2ES · Terraced
Feb 2026£450,00087£5,172D87%
64 MANNOCK DRIVE
IG10 2JD · Terraced
Jan 2026£472,00073£6,466D86%
40 RIVER WAY
IG10 3LH · Terraced
Feb 2026£610,00081£7,531C85%
29 IBBETSON PATH
IG10 2AS · Terraced
Dec 2025£400,00075£5,333D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address