Estimated value
£252,410
Median £5,870/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£222,000Median £278,000£367,000
Estimated value: £252,410Last sold (May 2015): £158,500
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near IG10 2NA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 SWANS HOPE IG10 2NA · Flat | Jun 2025 | £282,000 | 49 | £5,755 | D | 86% |
20B MEADOW ROAD IG10 4HX · Flat | Dec 2025 | £337,500 | 48 | £7,031 | C | 83% |
125 RIVER WAY IG10 3LN · Flat | Dec 2025 | £357,000 | 47 | £7,596 | C | 83% |
21 MAPLE GATE IG10 1PS · Flat | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 49 | £5,612 | C | 83% |
48 THE SQUARE IG10 3FE · Flat | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 46 | £5,870 | C | 82% |
42 THE SQUARE IG10 3FE · Flat | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 49 | £5,306 | B | 81% |
20 ROOKWOOD AVENUE IG10 2DG · Flat | Jul 2025 | £260,000 | 48 | £5,417 | D | 80% |
85 MAPLE GATE IG10 1PR · Flat | Sept 2025 | £222,000 | 37 | £6,000 | C | 80% |
20A MEADOW ROAD IG10 4HX · Flat | Dec 2025 | £367,000 | 45 | £8,156 | D | 80% |