HouseValuation
Home·IG10·Valuation

97, FOREST ROAD, IG10 1EF

Detached·72·EPC E
Estimated value
£604,800

Median £8,400/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£455,000Median £577,500£740,000
Estimated value: £604,800Last sold (Apr 2007): £350,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near IG10 1EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
95 STAPLES ROAD
IG10 1HR · Detached
Nov 2025£660,00069£9,565E87%
150 FOREST ROAD
IG10 1EG · Detached
Sept 2025£630,00075£8,400D82%
23 BROOKLYN AVENUE
IG10 1BL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£740,00081£9,136E78%
80 AVONDALE DRIVE
IG10 3DQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£540,00067£8,060D76%
131 FOREST ROAD
IG10 1EF · Terraced
Jul 2025£652,00073£8,932D75%
21 BALDWINS HILL
IG10 1SF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£564,50071£7,951D74%
21 CLIFTON ROAD
IG10 1EA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£572,50071£8,063D74%
49 FOREST ROAD
IG10 1EE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£577,50065£8,885D74%
120 WILLINGALE ROAD
IG10 2DA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£455,00069£6,594D74%
31 COLEBROOK LANE
IG10 2HJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£456,00082£5,561D74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address