Estimated value
£475,664
Median £7,672/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £500,000£652,000
Estimated value: £475,664Last sold (Oct 2024): £535,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near IG10 1EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 PUMP HILL IG10 1RU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £500,000 | 69 | £7,246 | D | 87% |
57 FOREST ROAD IG10 1EE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £575,000 | 71 | £8,099 | C | 86% |
12 TEWKESBURY CLOSE IG10 3NT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £468,000 | 61 | £7,672 | D | 86% |
131 FOREST ROAD IG10 1EF · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £652,000 | 73 | £8,932 | D | 84% |
47 BARRINGTON ROAD IG10 2AX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 63 | £6,349 | D | 83% |
13 CLIFTON ROAD IG10 1EA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £438,000 | 73 | £6,000 | D | 83% |
6 ROCHFORD AVENUE IG10 2BS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £436,000 | 68 | £6,412 | C | 83% |
87 THE DRIVE IG10 1HL · Terraced | May 2025 | £540,000 | 70 | £7,714 | D | 82% |
REE LANE COTTAGES (7) ENGLANDS LANE IG10 2QT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £416,000 | 59 | £7,051 | D | 82% |