HouseValuation
Home·IG10·Valuation

17, CLIFTON ROAD, IG10 1EA

Terraced·90·EPC E
Estimated value
£593,370

Median £6,593/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£359,000Median £605,000£783,000
Estimated value: £593,370Last sold (Oct 2021): £470,000

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 40 points.

Sales near IG10 1EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 CLIFTON ROAD
IG10 1EA · Terraced
Jan 2026£438,00073£6,000D86%
51 HABGOOD ROAD
IG10 1HE · Terraced
Sept 2025£740,00095£7,789D82%
24 MANNOCK DRIVE
IG10 2JA · Terraced
Feb 2026£495,00079£6,266D82%
11 COLLARD GREEN
IG10 2ES · Terraced
Feb 2026£450,00087£5,172D82%
72 FOREST ROAD
IG10 1EQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£672,500102£6,593D82%
85 MONKSGROVE
IG10 3LR · Terraced
Jan 2026£359,00090£3,989D81%
35 SEDLEY RISE
IG10 1LS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£783,00098£7,990D81%
127 RODING ROAD
IG10 3BS · Terraced
Jan 2026£605,00078£7,756D81%
60 WHITEHILLS ROAD
IG10 1TU · Terraced
Jul 2025£592,50099£5,985D80%
4 FOREST WAY
IG10 1JG · Terraced
Jul 2025£630,00084£7,500D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address