Estimated value
£654,330
Median £6,415/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £652,000£915,000
Estimated value: £654,330Last sold (Jun 2021): £582,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near IG10 1BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
86 SEDLEY RISE IG10 1LT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £715,000 | 108 | £6,620 | D | 88% |
25 (CARPORT) ST NICHOLAS PLACE IG10 1BF · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £635,000 | 106 | £5,991 | C | 87% |
35 SEDLEY RISE IG10 1LS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £783,000 | 98 | £7,990 | D | 87% |
65 NEWMANS LANE IG10 1TN · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £505,000 | 116 | £4,353 | C | 86% |
4 DOUBLEDAY ROAD IG10 2AT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £590,000 | 106 | £5,566 | C | 85% |
47 FOREST ROAD IG10 1EE · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £680,000 | 106 | £6,415 | C | 84% |
65 THE DRIVE IG10 1HG · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £915,000 | 114 | £8,026 | D | 83% |
47 AUDLEY GARDENS IG10 2EW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 92 | £5,435 | C | 82% |
137 FOREST ROAD IG10 1EF · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £573,500 | 94 | £6,101 | D | 82% |
8 ENGLANDS LANE IG10 2QQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £652,000 | 93 | £7,011 | D | 82% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address