Estimated value
£626,504
Median £4,412/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £640,000£751,000
Estimated value: £626,504Last sold (Aug 2017): £615,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near IG1 4SD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
135 NORTHBROOK ROAD IG1 3BE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £640,000 | 155 | £4,129 | D | 83% |
40 HICKLING ROAD IG1 2HY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £480,000 | 126 | £3,810 | D | 83% |
3 HENLEY ROAD IG1 2TT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £480,000 | 126 | £3,810 | D | 83% |
10 MUNDON GARDENS IG1 4AH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £519,000 | 104 | £4,990 | D | 82% |
28 AIRLIE GARDENS IG1 4LB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £662,000 | 180 | £3,678 | E | 80% |
56 BRISBANE ROAD IG1 4SL · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £600,000 | 136 | £4,412 | D | 80% |
25 STANHOPE GARDENS IG1 3LQ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £670,000 | 141 | £4,752 | E | 80% |
208 WELLESLEY ROAD IG1 4LL · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £450,000 | 150 | £3,000 | D | 79% |
14 BATHURST ROAD IG1 4LA · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £751,000 | 139 | £5,403 | E | 79% |