Estimated value
£788,718
Median £3,738/m² in your area × 211 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £770,000£935,000
Estimated value: £788,718Last sold (Feb 2001): £243,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near IG1 4SA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 BRISBANE ROAD IG1 4SR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £780,000 | 187 | £4,171 | C | 84% |
28 AIRLIE GARDENS IG1 4LB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £662,000 | 180 | £3,678 | E | 83% |
5 WARWICK GARDENS IG1 4LE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 208 | £1,803 | C | 83% |
8 GLOUCESTER GARDENS IG1 3NJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £770,000 | 183 | £4,208 | C | 82% |
38 THOROLD ROAD IG1 4EX · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £650,000 | 194 | £3,351 | D | 81% |
135 NORTHBROOK ROAD IG1 3BE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £640,000 | 155 | £4,129 | D | 80% |
20 WARWICK GARDENS IG1 4LE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £770,000 | 245 | £3,143 | D | 78% |
46 EMPRESS AVENUE IG1 3DD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £935,000 | 231 | £4,048 | C | 78% |
41 AUCKLAND ROAD IG1 4SE · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £770,000 | 206 | £3,738 | D | 78% |