HouseValuation
Home·IG1·Valuation

10, VALENTINES ROAD, IG1 4SA

Terraced·140·EPC D
Estimated value
£578,900

Median £4,135/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £550,000£740,000
Estimated value: £578,900Last sold (Oct 2016): £700,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near IG1 4SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
135 NORTHBROOK ROAD
IG1 3BE · Terraced
Mar 2026£640,000155£4,129D86%
40 HICKLING ROAD
IG1 2HY · Terraced
Mar 2026£480,000126£3,810D86%
3 HENLEY ROAD
IG1 2TT · Terraced
Mar 2026£480,000126£3,810D86%
10 MUNDON GARDENS
IG1 4AH · Terraced
Mar 2026£519,000104£4,990D85%
290 MORTLAKE ROAD
IG1 2TF · Terraced
Dec 2025£540,000120£4,500D83%
56 BRISBANE ROAD
IG1 4SL · Terraced
Jun 2025£600,000136£4,412D83%
208 WELLESLEY ROAD
IG1 4LL · Terraced
Jun 2025£450,000150£3,000D82%
38 KENSINGTON GARDENS
IG1 3EL · Terraced
Nov 2025£740,000142£5,211D82%
57 DALKEITH ROAD
IG1 1JE · Terraced
Feb 2026£632,000155£4,077C82%
23 WANSTEAD PARK ROAD
IG1 3TG · Terraced
Oct 2025£550,000133£4,135D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address