Estimated value
£593,810
Median £4,990/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £519,000£665,000
Estimated value: £593,810Last sold (Sept 2014): £365,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near IG1 4RY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
58 INGLEBY ROAD IG1 4RY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £665,000 | 116 | £5,733 | C | 92% |
10 MUNDON GARDENS IG1 4AH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £519,000 | 104 | £4,990 | D | 91% |
10 MUNDON GARDENS IG1 4AH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £465,000 | 104 | £4,471 | D | 87% |
33 SOUTH PARK CRESCENT IG1 1XU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 110 | £3,636 | D | 86% |
40 HICKLING ROAD IG1 2HY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £480,000 | 126 | £3,810 | D | 86% |
3 HENLEY ROAD IG1 2TT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £480,000 | 126 | £3,810 | D | 86% |
46 JERSEY ROAD IG1 2HH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 110 | £4,318 | D | 86% |
106 WANSTEAD LANE IG1 3SE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £630,000 | 106 | £5,943 | D | 85% |
15 HILLVIEW CRESCENT IG1 3QD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £655,000 | 118 | £5,551 | D | 85% |