Estimated value
£528,048
Median £4,632/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £519,000£915,000
Estimated value: £528,048Last sold (Aug 2018): £552,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near IG1 4RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 MUNDON GARDENS IG1 4AH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £519,000 | 104 | £4,990 | D | 76% |
FLORENTINE HOUSE, 89 LEY STREET IG1 4BQ · Other | Jan 2026 | £75,000 | - | - | - | 74% |
233 COVENTRY ROAD IG1 4RF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £578,000 | 89 | £6,494 | D | 74% |
91 BELGRAVE ROAD IG1 3LG · Other | Mar 2025 | £528,000 | 114 | £4,632 | D | 73% |
18 WINGATE ROAD IG1 2JB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 101 | £3,960 | E | 72% |
86 - 88 CRANBROOK ROAD IG1 4NH · Other | Nov 2025 | £600,000 | - | - | - | 72% |
10 MUNDON GARDENS IG1 4AH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £465,000 | 104 | £4,471 | D | 72% |
21 GLOUCESTER GARDENS IG1 3NJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £915,000 | 128 | £7,148 | E | 71% |
33 SOUTH PARK CRESCENT IG1 1XU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 110 | £3,636 | D | 71% |