Estimated value
£358,475
Median £5,515/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £375,000£578,000
Estimated value: £358,475Last sold (Apr 2004): £137,995
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near IG1 4RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
285 COVENTRY ROAD IG1 4RF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £305,000 | 72 | £4,236 | C | 92% |
132 THOROLD ROAD IG1 4EY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £295,000 | 59 | £5,000 | C | 87% |
2 WISTERIA CLOSE IG1 2BH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £377,500 | 63 | £5,992 | C | 85% |
321 LEY STREET IG1 4AA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 72 | £5,278 | E | 85% |
169 STAINES ROAD IG1 2UP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 68 | £5,515 | C | 84% |
25A AIRLIE GARDENS IG1 4LB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £365,000 | 60 | £6,083 | D | 82% |
429A WANSTEAD PARK ROAD IG1 3TT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 66 | £4,924 | C | 81% |
19 BROCKENHURST GARDENS IG1 2QW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £465,000 | 62 | £7,500 | C | 81% |
233 COVENTRY ROAD IG1 4RF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £578,000 | 89 | £6,494 | D | 80% |