Estimated value
£917,620
Median £4,171/m² in your area × 220 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £775,000£935,000
Estimated value: £917,620Last sold (Nov 2005): £470,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near IG1 3LD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 EMPRESS AVENUE IG1 3DD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £935,000 | 231 | £4,048 | C | 86% |
53 EMPRESS AVENUE IG1 3DE · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £900,000 | 187 | £4,813 | C | 84% |
8 GLOUCESTER GARDENS IG1 3NJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £770,000 | 183 | £4,208 | C | 84% |
135 NORTHBROOK ROAD IG1 3BE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £640,000 | 155 | £4,129 | D | 82% |
20 BRISBANE ROAD IG1 4SR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £780,000 | 187 | £4,171 | C | 82% |
5 WARWICK GARDENS IG1 4LE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 208 | £1,803 | C | 81% |
146 THE DRIVE IG1 3PR · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £875,000 | 191 | £4,581 | C | 80% |
57 DALKEITH ROAD IG1 1JE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £632,000 | 155 | £4,077 | C | 79% |
110 WESTBURY ROAD IG1 3BW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £565,000 | 112 | £5,045 | C | 79% |