HouseValuation
Home·IG1·Valuation

33, ENDSLEIGH GARDENS, IG1 3EQ

Terraced·145·EPC D
Estimated value
£599,575

Median £4,135/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£480,000Median £640,000£770,000
Estimated value: £599,575Last sold (Oct 2001): £145,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near IG1 3EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
135 NORTHBROOK ROAD
IG1 3BE · Terraced
Mar 2026£640,000155£4,129D91%
38 KENSINGTON GARDENS
IG1 3EL · Terraced
Nov 2025£740,000142£5,211D87%
23 WANSTEAD PARK ROAD
IG1 3TG · Terraced
Oct 2025£550,000133£4,135D86%
56 RANELAGH GARDENS
IG1 3JP · Terraced
Oct 2025£770,000129£5,969D86%
36 BEEHIVE LANE
IG1 3RS · Terraced
Oct 2025£730,000166£4,398D86%
40 HICKLING ROAD
IG1 2HY · Terraced
Mar 2026£480,000126£3,810D86%
3 HENLEY ROAD
IG1 2TT · Terraced
Mar 2026£480,000126£3,810D86%
26 WANSTEAD LANE
IG1 3SD · Terraced
Jan 2026£500,000125£4,000C86%
32 CASTLEVIEW GARDENS
IG1 3QB · Terraced
Sept 2025£675,099139£4,857D85%
65 CLARENDON GARDENS
IG1 3JW · Terraced
Sept 2025£495,000142£3,486D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address