HouseValuation
Home·IG1·Valuation

17, CAVENDISH GARDENS, IG1 3EA

Terraced·215·EPC D
Estimated value
£896,765

Median £4,171/m² in your area × 215 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£640,000Median £770,000£935,000
Estimated value: £896,765Last sold (Jan 2023): £987,500

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near IG1 3EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 GLOUCESTER GARDENS
IG1 3NJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£770,000183£4,208C87%
135 NORTHBROOK ROAD
IG1 3BE · Terraced
Mar 2026£640,000155£4,129D85%
46 EMPRESS AVENUE
IG1 3DD · Terraced
Oct 2025£935,000231£4,048C83%
53 EMPRESS AVENUE
IG1 3DE · Terraced
Jul 2025£900,000187£4,813C81%
28 KENSINGTON GARDENS
IG1 3EL · Terraced
Mar 2025£735,000197£3,731D81%
37 RANELAGH GARDENS
IG1 3JR · Terraced
Feb 2025£700,000194£3,608D80%
36 BEEHIVE LANE
IG1 3RS · Terraced
Oct 2025£730,000166£4,398D80%
20 WARWICK GARDENS
IG1 4LE · Terraced
Aug 2025£770,000245£3,143D79%
20 BRISBANE ROAD
IG1 4SR · Terraced
Nov 2025£780,000187£4,171C79%
7 WORCESTER GARDENS
IG1 3NP · Terraced
Dec 2025£837,500164£5,107E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address