HouseValuation
Home·IG1·Valuation

53, EMPRESS AVENUE, IG1 3DE

Terraced·187·EPC C
Estimated value
£786,896

Median £4,208/m² in your area × 187 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £780,000£935,000
Estimated value: £786,896Last sold (Jul 2025): £900,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near IG1 3DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 GLOUCESTER GARDENS
IG1 3NJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£770,000183£4,208C89%
36 BEEHIVE LANE
IG1 3RS · Terraced
Oct 2025£730,000166£4,398D83%
135 NORTHBROOK ROAD
IG1 3BE · Terraced
Mar 2026£640,000155£4,129D82%
20 BRISBANE ROAD
IG1 4SR · Terraced
Nov 2025£780,000187£4,171C82%
7 WORCESTER GARDENS
IG1 3NP · Terraced
Dec 2025£837,500164£5,107E82%
5 WARWICK GARDENS
IG1 4LE · Terraced
Oct 2025£375,000208£1,803C81%
146 THE DRIVE
IG1 3PR · Terraced
Mar 2025£875,000191£4,581C80%
46 EMPRESS AVENUE
IG1 3DD · Terraced
Oct 2025£935,000231£4,048C80%
78 THE DRIVE
IG1 3JA · Terraced
Jan 2025£800,000186£4,301C79%
57 DALKEITH ROAD
IG1 1JE · Terraced
Feb 2026£632,000155£4,077C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address