HouseValuation
Home·IG1·Valuation

33, EMPRESS AVENUE, IG1 3DE

Terraced·49·EPC D
Estimated value
£298,067

Median £6,083/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £355,500£380,000
Estimated value: £298,067Last sold (Feb 2014): £247,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near IG1 3DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33A CECIL ROAD
IG1 2EW · Terraced
Jan 2026£225,00055£4,091C81%
10 DAHLIA GARDENS
IG1 2JU · Terraced
Jan 2026£365,00053£6,887C81%
150 ST MARYS ROAD
IG1 1QY · Terraced
Jan 2026£380,00042£9,048C81%
26 DAHLIA GARDENS
IG1 2JU · Terraced
Dec 2025£355,50053£6,708C80%
20 HARROW ROAD
IG1 2XB · Terraced
Sept 2025£350,00053£6,604C77%
144B EMPRESS AVENUE
IG1 3DF · Flat
Jan 2026£270,00045£6,000D77%
2 WISTERIA CLOSE
IG1 2BH · Terraced
Feb 2026£377,50063£5,992C76%
25A AIRLIE GARDENS
IG1 4LB · Terraced
Sept 2025£365,00060£6,083D74%
80 LEY STREET
IG1 4BX · Terraced
Dec 2024£232,50050£4,650D73%
132 THOROLD ROAD
IG1 4EY · Terraced
Nov 2025£295,00059£5,000C73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address