Estimated value
£192,918
Median £5,846/m² in your area × 33 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£167,500Median £500,000£770,000
Estimated value: £192,918Last sold (Mar 2023): £220,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near IG1 3BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
150 ST MARYS ROAD IG1 1QY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 42 | £9,048 | C | 78% |
148 WINDSOR ROAD IG1 1HE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £490,000 | 41 | £11,951 | C | 76% |
16C BEAUFORT GARDENS IG1 3DB · Flat | Nov 2025 | £167,500 | 31 | £5,403 | C | 75% |
110 WESTBURY ROAD IG1 3BW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £565,000 | 112 | £5,045 | C | 73% |
50 ENDSLEIGH GARDENS IG1 3EH · Flat | Aug 2025 | £240,000 | 33 | £7,273 | C | 72% |
8 GLOUCESTER GARDENS IG1 3NJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £770,000 | 183 | £4,208 | C | 72% |
6 COWLEY ROAD IG1 3JL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £719,000 | 123 | £5,846 | C | 71% |
31D BELGRAVE ROAD IG1 3AW · Flat | Jul 2025 | £205,000 | 34 | £6,029 | C | 71% |
26 WANSTEAD LANE IG1 3SD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 125 | £4,000 | C | 71% |