Estimated value
£204,986
Median £6,029/m² in your area × 34 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£167,500Median £240,000£270,000
Estimated value: £204,986Last sold (Aug 2005): £120,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near IG1 3BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16C BEAUFORT GARDENS IG1 3DB · Flat | Nov 2025 | £167,500 | 31 | £5,403 | C | 84% |
50 ENDSLEIGH GARDENS IG1 3EH · Flat | Aug 2025 | £240,000 | 33 | £7,273 | C | 81% |
21D ARGYLE ROAD IG1 3BH · Flat | Jul 2025 | £230,000 | 39 | £5,897 | E | 81% |
62A SEYMOUR GARDENS IG1 3LP · Flat | Mar 2025 | £210,000 | 38 | £5,526 | D | 80% |
31D BELGRAVE ROAD IG1 3AW · Flat | Jul 2025 | £205,000 | 34 | £6,029 | C | 80% |
38C ARGYLE ROAD IG1 3BG · Flat | Apr 2025 | £220,000 | 33 | £6,667 | C | 78% |
144B EMPRESS AVENUE IG1 3DF · Flat | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 45 | £6,000 | D | 77% |
87A WELLESLEY ROAD IG1 4LJ · Flat | May 2025 | £245,000 | 37 | £6,622 | D | 77% |
3B BELMONT ROAD IG1 1YW · Flat | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 44 | £5,455 | E | 77% |