Estimated value
£561,340
Median £4,318/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £490,000£655,000
Estimated value: £561,340Last sold (Mar 2025): £570,000
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near IG1 2NN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 HICKLING ROAD IG1 2HY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £480,000 | 126 | £3,810 | D | 88% |
3 HENLEY ROAD IG1 2TT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £480,000 | 126 | £3,810 | D | 88% |
290 MORTLAKE ROAD IG1 2TF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £540,000 | 120 | £4,500 | D | 85% |
18 WINGATE ROAD IG1 2JB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 101 | £3,960 | E | 83% |
12 STAINES ROAD IG1 2XF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £550,000 | 112 | £4,911 | C | 83% |
15 HILLVIEW CRESCENT IG1 3QD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £655,000 | 118 | £5,551 | D | 82% |
46 JERSEY ROAD IG1 2HH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 110 | £4,318 | D | 82% |
59 NATAL ROAD IG1 2ES · Terraced | May 2025 | £540,000 | 111 | £4,865 | E | 82% |
201 MORTLAKE ROAD IG1 2TA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 93 | £4,301 | D | 81% |